Staff List
Staff List
Senior Leadership Team
Guy Baker
Headteacher
Katherine Clark
Head of Nursery and Pre School
Sarah Cronin
Director of SEN
Middle Leadership Team
Adiana Dlay
SENCO
Chloe Smith
Inclusion Manager
Rebecca Power
SENCO
Nadine Brown
Key Stage 3 Co-ordinator
Nina Needham
Key Stage 4 Co-ordinator
Teaching Staff
Alice Karongo
Food Technology
Anthony White
Teacher 1:1
Bahar Jalilian
Maths
Beverley Joseph
Financial Capability / School Travel Plan
Bichelle Masrani
Art
Carol Ezeji
Head of Science
Charlie Roberts
PSHE / Learning Support Assistant
Charlie Turner
Music
Dean Day
PE & Games / Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator
Debbie Ahakpo
ICT
Emily Day
English
Estella Spencer
Outreach Teacher
Gemma Broderick-Pobjoy
English
Geoffrey Glees
Art and DT
Grace Toogood
Maths and ICT
Jonathan Wilkie
French Teacher
Joshua Banham
English Teacher
Karlea Rowe
ASDAN
Leah-Jane Rayfield
PE and Games
Meena Kalandari
Maths
Miranda Martin
English
Nicola Williams
ASDAN
Stephanie Cook
Travel and Tourism
Surinder Channa
English and Science
Suruchi Sood
Science
Tanis Catton
Childcare / Health & Social Care and Public Services
Thulani Thango
Science Technician
Victoria Watson
Forest School Leader
William Asante
Head of Financial Capability and Maths
Early Years Team
Anna Armstrong
Early Years Practitioner
Annett Nawanga
Early Years Practitioner
Daisy Gateson
Early Years Practitioner
Hawo Moalin Hassan
Early Years Practitioner
Inderjeet Takhi
Early Years Practitioner
Jackie Trotman
Early Years Practitioner
Jenice O'Dowd
Early Years Practitioner
Jessica Tutt
Early Years Deputy Manager
Jodie Clark
Early Years Practitioner
Kayleigh Staunton
Early Years Practitioner
Linda Oxford
Early Years Meal Supervisor
Morgan Newman
Early Years Practitioner
Nancy Searle
Early Years Practitioner
Wendy Green
Early Years Practitioner
Zamira Nimali
Early Years Practitioner
Learning Support Team
Aaliyah Simpson-White
Learning Support Assistant
Charlotte Westcott
Learning Support Assistant
Danielle Sewell
Learning Support Assistant
Darrien Puzey
Learning Support Assistant
Elizabeth Devito
Learning Support Assistant
Galahad Awa
Learning Support Assistant
Jackie Field
Learning Support Assistant / Hospitality and Catering
Jananiy Pathmanathen
Learning Support Assistant
Jodie Sheaf
Learning Support Assistant
Joel Antwi-Boasiako
Learning Support Assistant
Juliane Mattera
Learning Support Assistant
Katherine Voget
Learning Resource Coordinator
Kyron Waite
Learning Support Assistant
Lamar Greaves
Learning Support Assistant
Lindsay Hall
Learning Support Assistant
Louise Dias-Ferreira
Learning Support Assistant
Lynda Ferrell
Learning Support Assistant
Mary Adeloye
Learning Support Assistant
Melanie Binfield
Learning Support Assistant
Michelle Rodney
Learning Support Assistant
Yen Goh
Learning Support Assistant
Moira Sheen
Learning Support Assistant
Naomi Bryden
Learning Support Assistant
Nickeisha Smith
Learning Support Assistant
Nicole Jacobs
Learning Support Assistant
Nicole Rodway-Sparwell
Learning Support Assistant
Payam Isfahani
Learning Support Assistant
Ruth Fuller
Learning Support Assistant
Sandra Massheder
Learning Support Assistant
Sarah Da Silva
Learning Support Assistant
Shadaine Francis
Learning Support Assistant
Shahenna Begum
Learning Support Assistant
Simone Atkinson
Learning Support Assistant
Wendy Hanley
Learning Support Assistant
Office and Maintenance Team
Alexandra Dunnett
SEN Admin
Anthony Murphy
Site Manager
Guy Crutchley
Property Services Assistant
Jane Clubb
Examinations Officer / Office Administration
Maria Mahoney
Bursar
Mei Aldridge
Headteacher's PA
Muvaro Samaki
Property Services Assistant
Paige Tapson
Receptionist / Office Administrator
Rose Wade
School Nurse
Sheila McDermott
Midday Supervisor
Therapy Team
Bernadette Fox
Therapy Assistant
Emmanuel Boakye
Speech and Language Therapist
Julie Kendall
Therapy Assistant
Lindsey Goodman
Occupational Therapist
Lisa Bloom
Drama Therapist
Margaux Sarginson
Speech and Language Therapist
Rasheeda Husain
Dyslexia Teacher
Sasha Bryan-Forth
Speech and Language Therapist
Catering Team
Michelle Slater
Lizz Morgan
Muvaro Samaki
Mary Day
"This is a lovely report, please pass on our thanks to all the staff who have worked with our son this term. We have seen his confidence grow so much since he joined Riverston. We feel particularly proud of him for the comments about being kind and lovely to his classmates."
Year 8 parent